Search

SNC Junior High Track
SNC Junior High Track
Crystal Lukes
Wednesday, May 01, 2019

SNC Junior High Track Meet

Friday, May, 3, 2019

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

 

9:00 A.M.            Scratch/Add Meeting in Junior High gym

 

FIELD EVENT SCHEDULE (3 Preliminary, 3 Finals)

10:00 A.M.             Shot:  Girls then Boys,                                                Sutton, David City

                        Discus:  Boys then Girls,                                      Wilber-Clatonia, Sandy Creek

                        High Jump:  Girls then Boys                                   Fillmore Central, Centennial

                        Pole Vault:  Boys then Girls                                      Superior                             

                        Triple Jump then Long Jump:  Girls                                    Milford, Heartland

                        Long Jump then Triple Jump:  Boys                              Thayer Central, Fairbury

RUNNING EVENT SCHEDULE (Using FAT timing system)

12:00 P.M.            3200 Meter Relay                                        Girls/Boys            Finals

                        100 Meter Low Hurdles (30”)                            Girls                        Prelims

                        110 Meter Intermediate Hurdles (33”)               Boys                        Prelims

                        100 Meter Dash                                                Girls/Boys            Prelims

                        400 Meter Dash                                                Girls/Boys            Finals

                        1600 Meter Run                                                Girls/Boys            Finals

                        200 Meter Dash                                                Girls/Boys            Prelims

 

Break

 

100 Meter Low Hurdles (30”)                                     Girls                        Finals

110 Meter Intermediate Hurdles (33”)                        Boys                        Finals

100 Meter Dash                                                         Girls/Boys            Finals

800 Meter Dash                                                         Girls/Boys            Finals

300 Meter Dash (30”) 8 Hurdles                                Girls/Boys            Finals

 200 Meter Run                                                          Girls/Boys            Finals

 400 Meter Relay                                                        Girls/Boys            Finals 

 1600 Meter Relay                                                      Girls/Boys            Finals