Tracy Head
Services Coordinator
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Patti Bartels
High School Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3843
Brenda Becker
Middle School Success Para
ESU 6
402-268-6221
Anita Blum
Homebased & Integrated Preschools
ESU 6
308-440-7133
Sue Donahue
High School Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3843
Jodi Fintel
Geneva TYKE
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Vickie Friesen
Middle School Success
ESU 6
402-268-6221
Robin Galusha
Elementary Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Brook Gamboa
Geneva TYKE Para
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Sandy Gergen
High School Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3843
Jenny Glenn
Middle School Success Para
ESU 6
402-268-6221
Casey Head
High School Success
ESU 6
402-759-3843
Jan Hogue
High School Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3843
Megan Kennedy
Speech at FCEM
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Beth Lightwine
Student Services Assistant
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Kaela Lockhart
Success at FCHS/FCES
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Holli Lovegrove
District School Psychologist
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Tamra Luzum
Elementary Success Para
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Sarah Maaske
OT
ESU 6
308-962-4484
Simone Marget
Geneva TYKE Para
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Karen McIntyre
PT
ESU 6
308-380-8172
Jenn Nantkes
Vision Specialist
ESU 6
402-641-1573
Shaunna O'Brien
Geneva TYKE
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Michele Rayburn
ESU 6 Success Administrator/Speech Diagnostics
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Dana Robinson
FCMS Language Resource
ESU 6
402-268-3411
Geri Roesler
Geneva TYKE Para
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Jenise Straight
District SLP
ESU 6
402-268-3411
Sheena Tripp
D/HH
ESU 6
402-759-3143
Aaron Dahl
District Technology Coordinator
District
402-759-3141
Lynne Houser
District Bookkeeper
District
402-759-4955
Jeanne McKenna
District Long Term Substitute
District
402-759-3141
Jodi Meyer
Superintendant Secretary
District
402-759-4955
Mark Norvell
Superintendant of Schools
District
402-759-4955
Bob Taylor
Transportation Director
District
402-759-3141
Jacey Wit
District Media Specialist
District
402-759-3184
Denise Betts
7-12 Grade Guidance Counselor
High
402-759-3141
Susan Biba
7th, 9-12 Grade Family & Consumer Science & 7th Grade Health
High
402-759-3141
Roger Coon
Resource Para
High
402-759-3141
Aaron Dahl
District Technology Coordinator
High
402-759-3141
Tonia Frey
High School Spanish Para
High
402-759-3141
Colleen Foote
High School Night Custodian
High
402-759-3141
Jordan High
High School Social Studies
High
402-759-3141
Ben Kaye-Skinner
5-12 Grade Band & 9-12 Grade Choir
High
402-759-3141
Ryan Komenda
9-12 Grade Math
High
402-759-3141
Shelia Lauby
9-12 Grade Resource
High
402-759-3141
Mitch Lockhart
High School Science
High
402-759-3141
Jodi E. Meyer
High School English
High
402-759-3141
Doug Scheil
High School Head Custodian
High
402-759-3141
Dave Seggerman
High School Science
High
402-759-3141
Steve Sherman
High School P.E.
High
402-759-3141
Jill Shipley
K-12 Grade Art Teacher
High
402-759-3141
Jan Slepicka
Resource Para
High
402-759-3141
Colby Smith
High School Social Studies & Government
High
402-759-3141
Cindy Talley
9-12 Grade Business
High
402-759-3141
Dawn Temme
Athletic Directory Secretary
High
402-759-3141
Ryun Theobald
High School Principal & Athletic Director
High
402-759-3141
Matt Tobias
5-12 Grade Resource
High
402-759-3141
Kurt Vandewalle
9-12 Grade Agriculture Education
High
402-759-3141
Adam Verhage
High School Math
High
402-759-3141
Kelsey Vnoucek
Library Para
High
402-759-3141
Veronica Waldron
9-12 Grade English
High
402-759-3141
Jeff Wusk
5-12 Grade Industrial Technology
High
402-759-3141
Deb Yates
High School Secretary
High
402-759-3141
Steve Adkisson
Middle School Principal & Athletic Director
Middle
402-268-3411
Becky Adkisson
K-6 Grade Guidance Counselor
Middle
402-268-3411
Sally Bailey
5-6 Grade Social Studies & 6th Grade Reading
Middle
402-268-3411
Angie Bergen
Middle School Resource
Middle
402-268-3411
Denise Betts
7-12 Grade Guidance Counselor
Middle
402-268-3411
Susan Biba
7th, 9-12 Grade Family & Consumer Science & 7th Grade Health
Middle
402-268-3411
Shad Eberhardt
Middle School P.E.
Middle
402-268-3411
C.C. Fitzgerald
5-8 Grade Math & Computers
Middle
402-268-3411
Chris Gangstad
Middle School Head Custodian
Middle
402-268-3411
Trenton Hayse
Middle School Night Custodian
Middle
402-268-3411
Ben Kaye-Skinner
5-12 Grade Band & 9-12 Grade Choir
Middle
402-268-3411
Cathy Kimbrough
6th Grade Math & Science
Middle
402-268-3411
Aaron Lauby
7-8 Grade History & Geography
Middle
402-268-3411
Alex Moses
5-6 Grade Science
Middle
402-268-3411
Rhonda Schiermeyer
7-8 Grade Math
Middle
402-268-3411
Jeff Schwarz
K-8 Grade Music Teacher
Middle
402-268-3411
Lori Scott
Middle School Secretary
Middle
402-268-3411
Jill Shipley
K-12 Grade Art Teacher
Middle
402-268-3411
Hailey Steider
5-6 Grade Language Arts & 5th Grade Reading
Middle
402-268-3411
Jenni Stengel
7-8 Grade Language Arts and RWSL
Middle
402-268-3411
Matt Tobias
5-12 Grade Resource
Middle
402-268-3411
John Wheeler
7-8 Grade Science
Middle
402-268-3411
Jeff Wusk
5-12 Grade Industrial Technology
Middle
402-268-3411
Becky Adkisson
K-6 Grade Guidance Counselor
Elementary
402-759-3184
Haley Hoarty
Sped/Physical Education
Elementary
402-759-3184
Brooke Betka
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Ron Doremus
Elementary Head Custodian
Elementary
402-759-3184
Jenny Eichelberger
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Heidi Farmer
Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Stacy Hafer
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Julie Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Judy Jones
Elementary Night Custodian
Elementary
402-759-3184
Joni Karcher
Elementary Resource
Elementary
402-759-3184
Laraesha Kugel
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Melissa Myers
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Kris Nun
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Taylor Heinrichs
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Michele Rayburn
ESU 6 & TYKE Coordinator
Elementary
402-759-3184
Deb Rohr
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Doreen Schelkopf
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Sadie Jones
2nd Grade
Elementary
402-759-3184
Jeff Schwarz
K-8 Grade Music Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Jill Shipley
K-12 Grade Art Teacher
Elementary
402-759-3184
Aaron Veleba
Elementary Principal
Elementary
402-759-3184
Peg Ward
Elementary Secretary
Elementary
402-759-3184
Jacey Wit
District Media Specialist
Elementary
402-759-3184